Skip to main content
Meet Our Team of Real People

ShoppersChoice.com, LLC is made up of real people who are guided by our CAPLC code, which emphasizes the principles of Communication, Accountability, Passion, Learning and Change. This formula helps us deliver obtainable results and an amazing experience for each of our valued customers while maintaining a fun, supportive, and enriching work environment.


Executive

  • Mike Hackley

    President

  • Ladina Hackley

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Rusty Cogan

    Chief Operations Officer

  • Renee Heroman

    Executive Assistant to CEO and President

  • Jamie Parsons

    Chief Financial Officer

Marketing

  • Corey Tisdale

    Director of Marketing

  • Jason Stutes

    Assistant Director of Marketing

  • Kemp HoneyCutt

    Leads Generation Manager

  • Charles Dohs

    Social Media/Email Coordinator

  • Charles Sagona

    Online Merchandiser

  • Jeff Loquist

    Search Engine Marketing Manager

  • Keith Parent

    UI Designer and Developer

  • Andrew Kemp

    UI Developer and Supervisor

  • Jordan Parrish

    Online Merchandiser

  • Briauna Reichert

    Online Merchandiser

  • Derek Morris

    Online Merchandiser

  • Renee Stephens

    Online Merchandiser

  • Stanley Parkerson

    SEM Specialist

  • Chef Tony Matassa

    Chef / Spokesperson

  • Ally Guay

    Outdoor Lifestylist

  • Clint Falcon

    Media Production Manager

  • Paris Frederick

    Videographer/Producer

  • Blaine Boudreaux

    Videographer/Producer

  • Tamir Ichikawa

    Photoshop Specialist Intern

  • Christin Barousse

    Online Merchandiser

Business Development

  • Frank Alfieri

    Director of Business Development

  • Andrea Fontenot

    Marketplace Manager

  • Toni Dowden

    Vendor Relations Manager

  • Allison Woodfield

    Outdoor Patio Furniture and Decor Category Manager

  • Scott Shelton

    Home Kitchen Appliances; Lighting Category Manager

  • Marc Broussard

    Barbeque Product Category Manager

  • Jeremy Waters

    Online Product Specialist

  • Kimberly Green

    Online Product Specialist

  • Sandra Walriven

    Pricing Specialist

  • Michael Perry

    Pricing Specialist

  • Ashley Gleason

    Online Product Specialist

  • Ryan Guidry

    Online Product Specialist

  • Wesley Girlinghouse

    Online Product Specialist

  • Deki Hoek

    Pricing Specialist

Human Resources

  • Kim Carlton

    Director of Human Resources

  • Amy Ponthier

    Human Resources Assistant

Technology

  • David Laborde

    Director of Technology

  • Joseph Hamilton

    Head of Software Development

  • Michael Watts

    Lead Web Developer

  • Blake Hymel

    Quality Assurance

  • Kyle Gibbens

    Lead Web Developer

  • Ryan Theriot

    Lead Web Developer

  • Eric Gagnon

    Junior Developer

  • Paul Patorno

    Junior Developer

  • Willow Sells

    Junior Developer

  • Brandon Clanton

    IT Support

  • Catherine Cannon

    IT Support

Kitchen & Patio Showroom

  • Andrew Huffman

    Showroom Manager

  • Steve Smith

    Asst. Showroom Manager

  • Lauren Brown

    Asst. Showroom Manager

  • Shelia Savoy

    Showroom Warehouse Manager

  • Robin Attaway

    Showroom Consultant

  • Geraldine Alfieri

    Business Development Coordinator

  • Alisa Walley

    Business Development Coordinator

  • Tirroa Stewart

    Showroom Consultant

  • Michael Morgan

    Showroom Consultant

  • Michael Bryant

    Appliance Service Repair

  • Cathy Jenkins

    Showroom Staff Cook

  • Claire Conoway

    Showroom Clerk

  • Austin Demand

    Showroom Consultantt

  • Crystal Henderson

    Showroom Consultant

  • Kierra Washington

    Showroom Consultant

  • Marvin Henderson

    Showroom Consultant

  • Curtis Silverman

    Maintenance/Groundskeeper

Online Sales

  • Delva Davis

    Online Sales Manager

  • Erin Hardin

    Online Sales Assistant Manager

  • Dominic Martin

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jeremy Holmes

    Knowledge Base Administrator

  • Logan Fisher

    Trainer

  • Heather Penn Borskey

    Online Sales Assistant Manager

  • Patricia Lavergne

    Online Sales Representative

  • Olivia Jackson

    Online Sales Representative

  • John Kahl

    Online Sales Representative

  • Lauren Hebert

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brandy Hutton

    Online Sales Representative

  • Ashley Bennett

    Online Sales Representative

  • Michael Hale

    Quality Assurance

  • Dawn Blair

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brandon Bowles

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brandi Martin

    Resolution Specialist Team Leader

  • Lauren Drisdale

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jesica Pennington

    Online Sales Representative

  • Delfinita Williams

    Online Sales Representative

  • Tara Courreges

    Online Sales Representative

  • Emily Gaurdalabene

    Online Sales Representative

  • Stacie Braswell

    Online Sales Representative

  • Stephanie Boitnott

    Online Sales Representative

  • Bianca Bolden

    Online Sales Representative

  • Hope Ferchaud

    Online Sales Representative

  • Seda Hollier

    Online Sales Representative

  • Randy Watson

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jira Neal

    Online Sales Representative

  • Zoie Morden

    Online Sales Representative

  • Shantel Fountain

    Online Sales Representative

  • Valenthia Ennis

    Online Sales Resolution Representative

Accounting

  • Rebecca Harris

    Accounting & Claims Office Manager

  • Angela Compton

    Accounts Payable

  • Mark Estes

    Purchasing Specialist

  • Kyeacha Robertson

    Accounts Payable

  • Johanna Lawson-Fox

    Staff Accountant

  • Farida Hernandez

    Accounts Payable

  • Kelly Prestidge

    Accounts Payable

  • Kiamethia Woods

    Accounts Payable

Claims

  • Leigh Ann Berry

    Claims Clerk

  • Morgan Lajaunie

    Claims Team Lead

Administration

  • Holton Hancock

    Corporate Pilot

  • Chase Shelton

    Corporate Attorney

  • Victoria Rauber

    Staff Cook

Maintenance

  • Christan Campbell

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

  • Harold Zanders

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

  • Ronald Zito

    Facilities Manager

Shipping & Receiving

  • Justin Southerland

    Warehouse Manager

  • Nicolas Goynes

    Asst. Warehouse Manager

  • Jesse Gray

    Inventory Control Specialists

  • Jamie Thevis

    Shipping Supervisor

  • Lisa Bowen

    Shipping Supervisor

  • Jarod Schoeffel

    Patio Furniture Team Lead

  • Sean Dunmars

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Brian Todd

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Calvin Stewman Jr.

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Jamaica Young

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Jamie Verrett

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Monique Cobb

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Jaime Verrett

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Sawyer Dauzet

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Charles Erickson

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Jack Thevis

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Kevin Daniels

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Zachary Barry

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Joshua Grimes

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Dale McNabb

    Product Repair Specialist

  • Mark Beyer

    Product Repair Specialist

  • Charles Price

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Joe Butler

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Joseph Parker

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Alex Scott

    Warehouse Assistant

  • James Wilson

    Warehouse Assistant

  • William Padgett

    Receiving Supervisor