Skip to main content
4th of July Ideas & Offers >

ShoppersChoice.com, LLC is made up of real people who are guided by our CAPLC code, which emphasizes the principles of Communication, Accountability, Passion, Learning and Change. This formula helps us deliver obtainable results and an amazing experience for each of our valued customers while maintaining a fun, supportive, and enriching work environment.

Accounting

  • Tammy Bordelon

    Accounts Payable Team Lead

  • Janet Bonck

    Accounts Payable Clerk

  • Rebecca Harris

    Accounting Office Manager

  • Johanna Lawson-Fox

    Staff Accountant

  • Diaunte Johnson

    Accounts Payable Clerk

  • Sonya Smith

    Shipment Billing Clerk

Administration

  • Renee Heroman

    Administrative Event Coordinator

  • Victoria Rauber

    Staff Cook

  • Catherine Jenkins

    Staff Cook

  • Richard Stewart

    Facilities Manager

  • Derrick Hebert

    Assistant Facilities Manager

  • Felix Johnson

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

  • Dylan Kirk

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

  • Erica Grimes

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

BBQ Team

  • Marc Broussard

    Category Manager

  • Jeremy Waters

    Assistant Category Manager

  • Carri Brown

    Online Merchandiser

  • Derek Morris

    Online Merchandiser

  • Josh Falcon

    Online Merchandiser

  • April King

    Online Merchandiser / Social Media Specialist

  • Clint Falcon

    Photographer

  • Ryan Guidry

    Online Product Specialist

  • Brianna Hales

    Online Product Specialist

  • Paris Frederick

    Video Producer

  • Randy Watson

    Grillmaster / Video Talent

Claims/Damages

  • Leigh Ann Berry

    Claims Manager

  • Cherie Canedo

    Claims Specialist

  • Mark Daniel Beyer

    Product Repair Specialist

  • Jonathan Harris

    Product Repair Specialist

  • Dominick Cuccia

    Product Repair Specialist

Executive

  • Michael Hackley

    President

  • Ladina Hackley

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Corey Tisdale

    Vice President

  • Holton Hancock

    Corporate Pilot

  • Jamie Parsons

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Chase Shelton

    Chief Operations Officer

  • Kary Pope

    Executive Assistant

  • Blaine Austin

    Vice President of Online Sales & Customer Service

Heating Team

  • Rusty Cogan

    Category Manager

  • Charles Sagona

    Assistant Category Manager

  • Aleksandra Agosto

    Online Merchandiser

  • Toni Dowden

    Online Product Specialist

  • Seth Scioneaux

    Online Product Specialist

  • Blaine Boudreaux

    Video Producer

  • Sean Richardson

    Photographer

  • Denice Lewis

    Video Talent

Human Resources

  • Kim Carlton

    Director of Human Resources

  • Amy Bagley

    Human Resources Assistant

Marketing

  • Jeff Loquist

    Director of Marketing

  • Cullen Boudreaux

    Creative Director

  • Briauna Reichert

    Brand Marketing Assistant

  • Ashlyn Mullins

    Graphic Designer

  • Emily Guardalabene

    Director of Customer Experience

  • Carrie Knight

    Email Marketing Strategist

  • Jason Stutes

    Director of Analytics

  • Andrea Fontenot

    Product & Traffic Analyst

  • Kemp Honeycutt

    SEO Manager

  • Jason Callender

    Search Engine Specialist

  • Deki Hoek

    SEM Analyst

  • Christopher Erckert

    PLA Analyst

Online Sales

  • Zetta Daniel

    Assistant to VP of Online Sales

  • Adam Allen

    Online Sales Manager

  • Logan Fisher

    Online Sales Product Trainer

  • Heather Borskey

    Online Sales Knowledge Trainer

  • Delva Davis

    Online Sales Knowledge Trainer

  • Jeremy Holmes

    Online Sales Process / Systems Analyst

  • Story Berthier

    Payment Processing Team Lead

  • Shalonda Daniels

    Payment Processing

  • Shantel Fountain

    Payment Processing

  • Kelly Prestidge

    Payment Processing

  • Eleanor Wray

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brandi Martin

    Online Sales Representative

  • Marcanne Barnardez

    Online Sales Representative

  • Isabelle Young

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jontell Joseph

    Online Sales Representative

  • Portia Johnson

    Online Sales Representative

  • Ragan Mays

    Online Sales Representative

  • Susan Goodson

    Online Sales Representative

  • Taylor Inman

    Online Sales Representative

  • Yelonda McCray-Moore

    Online Sales Representative

  • Kevin Lewis

    Online Sales Representative

  • Taaj Freeman

    Online Sales Representative

  • Dawn Blair

    Online Sales Representative

  • Dhahran Sanders

    Online Sales Representative

  • Mary Courville

    Online Sales Representative

  • Nicole Lee

    Online Sales Representative

  • Hope Ferchaud

    Online Sales Representative

  • Stephanie Boitnott

    Online Sales Representative

  • Tiffany Parker

    Online Sales Representative

  • Bianca Bolden

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brittany Hopkins

    Online Sales Representative

  • Carrie Adams

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jill Ellis

    Online Sales Representative

  • Olivia Powell

    Online Sales Representative

  • Sarah Bottomlee

    Online Sales Representative

  • Brandon Bowles

    Online Sales Representative

  • Ashley Bennett

    Online Sales Representative

  • Michael Hale

    Online Sales Representative

  • Jira Neal

    Online Sales Representative

  • Erin Hardin

    Online Sales Representative

  • Amanda Norris

    Online Sales Representative

  • Ashlyn Avery

    Online Sales Representative

  • Bailey Anderson

    Online Sales Representative

  • Danielle LaPointe

    Online Sales Representative

  • Denise Green

    Online Sales Representative

  • Erika Haynes

    Online Sales Representative

  • Lisa Stevens

    Online Sales Representative

  • Matthew Carley

    Online Sales Representative

  • Beau Bordelon

    Online Sales Representative

  • Douglas Hill

    Online Chat Support Specialist

  • Shannon King

    Online Chat Support Specialist

  • Laquona Taylor

    Online Chat Support Specialist

  • Chaunda Brooks

    Online Chat Support Specialist

Patio & Decor Team

  • Natasha Bailey

    Assistant Category Manager

  • Christin Barousse

    Online Merchandiser

  • Casey LeBlanc

    Online Merchandiser

  • Ashley Gleason

    Online Product Specialist

  • Rosa Gosserand

    Online Product Specialist

  • Toroes Thomas

    Video Producer

  • Blayre Pichon

    Photographer

Purchasing

  • Mark Estes

    Purchasing & Fulfillment Manager

  • Patricia Lavergne

    Purchasing Specialist

  • Stacie Braswell

    Pricing Specialist

  • Brian Todd

    Pricing Specialist

  • Caroline Courville

    Pricing Specialist

Shipping & Receiving

  • Clifton Newman

    Warehouse Inventory Control Specialist

  • Jamie Thevis

    Small Parcel / FedEx Manager

  • Kevin Daniels

    Small Parcel / FedEx Team Lead

  • Iyan Lee

    Small Parcel / FedEx Warehouse Assistant

  • Jamie Verrett

    Small Parcel / FedEx Warehouse Assistant

  • Shadrick Cannon

    Small Parcel / FedEx Warehouse Assistant

  • Toyja Jones

    Small Parcel / FedEx Warehouse Assistant

  • Hulon Reid

    LTL Warehouse Manager

  • Randall Barnes

    Assistant LTL Warehouse Manager

  • Branden Lee

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Alex Scott

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Joseph Parker

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Adolph Louis

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Charles Price

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Jason Leblanc

    LTL Warehouse Assistant

  • Jarod Schaeffel

    Furniture Team Manager

  • Calvin Stewman

    Receiving Manager

  • Joshua Grimes

    Assistant Warehouse Receiving Manager

  • Sawyer Dauzat

    Receiving Warehouse Assistant

  • Sean Dufour

    Receiving Warehouse Assistant

  • Joseph Wilcox

    Receiving Warehouse Assistant

  • Kamala Converse

    Receiving Warehouse Assistant

  • Tyler Himmel

    Receiving Warehouse Assistant

  • Lisa Bowen

    Warehouse Coordinator

  • Rondrick Williams

    Delivery Driver

Kitchen & Patio Showroom

  • Sheila Savoy

    Showroom Manager

  • Geraldine Sheehan

    Assistant Showroom Manager

  • Clay Kimbel

    Showroom Warehouse Manager

  • Andrew Huffman

    Outside Sales Representative - B2B

  • Wesley Girlinghouse

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Tirroa Stewart

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Michael Morgan

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Crystal Henderson

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Austin Demand

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Marvin Henderson

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Briaon Landry

    Sales Representative - Showroom Consultant

  • Curtis Silvernail

    Delivery Driver

  • Brian Williams

    Delivery Driver

  • Michael Bryant

    Appliance Service Repair

  • John Hamilton

    Maintenance / Groundskeeper

Web Development & I.T.

  • Fabian D'Souza

    Senior Software Developer

  • Kyle Gibbens

    Lead Developer

  • Michael Watts

    Lead Developer

  • Wayne Henderson

    Web Developer

  • Willow Sells

    Web Developer

  • Stanley Parkerson

    Web Developer

  • Andrew Kemp

    UI Developer & Supervisor

  • Keith Parent

    UI Developer

  • Preston Welch

    Front End Developer

  • Blake Hymel

    Quality Assurance

  • David Laborde

    Director of Technology

  • Keegan Clanton

    IT Support Technician

  • Catherine Cannon

    IT Support Technician